ORGANIZERS

General Chair
Eduardo Tovar, Polytechnic Institute of Porto, Portugal

Program Chair
Richard West, Boston University, USA

Technical Program Committee
Track 1: Applications, Systems, RTOSs and Tools
Chair: Richard West, Boston University, USA
Technical Program Committee:

Luca Abeni  University of Trento, Italy
Jonathan Appavoo  Boston University, USA
Hakan Aydin George Mason University, USA
Ted Baker Florida State University, USA
Patricia Balbastre Betoret Polytechnic University of Valencia, Spain
Iain Bate The University of York, UK
Bjorn Brandenburg Max Planck Institute for Software Systems, Germany
Albert Cheng  University of Houston, USA
Aniruddha Gokhale  Vanderbilt University, USA
Sathish Gopalakrishnan  The University of British Columbia, Canada
Daniel Lohmann  Friedrich-Alexander-University Erlangen-Nürnberg, Germany
Chenyang Lu  Washington University in St. Louis, USA
Sibin Mohan  University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign, USA
Daniel Mosse University of Pittsburgh, USA
Frank Mueller North Carolina State University, USA
Paul Parkinson WindRiver, UK
Rodolfo Pellizzoni University of Waterloo, Canada
Christian Poellabauer University of Notre Dame, USA
Ismael Ripoll  Polytechnic University of Valencia, Spain
Douglas Schmidt  Vanderbilt University, USA
Harvey Tuch VMware
Yuting Zhang  Boston University, USA

Track 2: Applied Methodologies and Foundations
Chair: James Anderson, University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill, USA
Technical Program Committee:

Neil Audsley   The University of York, U.K.
Borzoo Bonakdarpour   University of Waterloo, Canada
Jian-Jia Chen   Karlsruhe Institute of Technology, Germany
Dionisio de Niz  Carnegie Mellon University, USA
Gerhard Fohler   Technical University of Kaiserslautern, Germany
Shelby Funk   The University of Georgia, USA
Chris Gill   Washington University in St. Louis, USA
Joel Goossens   Université libre de Bruxelles, Belgium
Raphael Guerra   Universidade Federal Fluminense, Brazil
Song Han   University of Connecticut, USA
Shinpei Kato   Nagoya University, Japan
Shan Lin   Temple University, USA
Giuseppe Lipari   Scuola Superiore Sant’Anna, Italy
Cong Liu   The University of Texas at Dallas, USA
Claire Maiza Grenoble Institute of Technology, France
Thomas Nolte Mälardalen University, Sweden
Gabriel Parmer   The George Washington University, USA
Isabelle Puaut   University of Rennes, France
Harini Ramaprasad   Southern Illinois University, Carbondale, USA
Jan Reineke   Saarland University, Germany
Abhik Roychoudhury   National University of Singapore
Insik Shin   KAIST, Korea
Oleg Sokolsky   The University of Pennsylvania, USA
Linh Thi Xuan Phan The University of Pennsylvania, USA
Shige Wang General Motors (GM) ,USA
Wang Yi   Uppsala University, Sweden
Dakai Zhu   University of Texas at San Antonio, USA

Track 3: Hardware/Software Integration and Co-design
Chair: Samarjit Chakraborty, TU Munich, Germany
Technical Program Committee:

Mohammad Abdullah Al Faruque University Of California at Irvine, USA
Koushik Chakraborty Utah State University, USA
Naehyuck Chang Seoul National University, Korea
Ayse Coskun   Boston University, USA
Petru Eles   Linköpings universitet, Sweden
Dip Goswami   Technical University Munich
Matthias Gries   Intel Labs, Braunschweig, Germany
Soonhoi Ha   Seoul National University
Christoph Kirsch   University of Salzburg, Austria
Alejandro Masrur   Technical University Munich
Abhik Sarkar Intel , CA
Sebastian Steinhorst   Tum Create, Singapore
Nikolay Stoimenov   ETH Zurich, Switzerland
Jürgen Teich University of Erlangen-Nuremberg, Germany
Jason Xue   City University of Hong Kong

Industrial Session Chair
Frank Mueller, North Carolina State University, USA

Work-in-Progress Chair
Björn Brandenburg, Max Planck Institute for Software Systems, Germany

Webmaster
Harini Ramaprasad, Southern Illinois University Carbondale, USA